Past Winners Print
Past Senior Winners

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Jenny Mitchell

Alice Fraser

Kelvin Cummings

Cameron Luxton

Cheryl Anderson

Kylie Price

Gore

Invercargill

Dunedin

Staveley

Invercargill

Dunedin

2011 Vickie Evans Kaitangata
2010 Saelyn Guyton Invercargill
2009 Helen van der Linden Gore
2008 E-Liza Gore
2007 Kaylee Bell Waimate
2006 North V South Auckland
2005 Aaron Jury Balclutha
2004 Cameron Clayton Auckland
2003 Jane Clarkson Dunedin
2002 Louise Wilson Waimate
2001 Sheryl Higgs Timaru
2000

Bryan Townley

Invercargill
1999 Melissa Daisley Waharoa
1998 Camille Te Nahu Gisborne
1997 Mikaela Dewar Christchurch
1996 Paul Sharplin Christchurch
1995 Kelly Blanchard Timaru
1994 John Fletcher Napier
1993 Martin Colquhoun Christchurch
1992 Kylie Harris Timaru
1991 Bob Mason & the Apache Invercargill
1990 Sam Mihaere Nelson
1989
Dennis August Rotorua
1988
Siteri Temple Hamilton
1987
Marianne Stephens Christchurch
1986 Vicki Galloway Dunedin
1985
Southern Country Balclutha
1984
Peter Cairns Gore
1983

Gena Geeson

Invercargill
1982 Craig Loader Masterton
1981
Brian McCauley Invercargill
1980 Jenny Blackadder Timaru
1979 Jeanie Thomas Christchurch
1978
Noel Parlane Dunedin
1977 Ovation Tauranga
1976 Janice Ramage Tauranga
1975 Joy Pirie Isla Bank
1974 Patsy Riggir Putaruru
Past Forty Plus Winners

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Legal Tender

Jacinta Kerepeti

Craig Allott

Sharon Russell

Julie-Ann Black

Dave Coleclough

Waikanae

Invercargill

Invercargill

Kaiapoi

Gore

Dunedin

2011
Bryan Townley Invercargill
2010
Shelley Anne Anderson Alexandra
2009 Andy Gilmour Dunedin
2008

2008 Paul Sinclair

Wainuiamata
2007
Jenny Hantler Hamilton
2006
Sharon Williams Kaiapoi
2005
Trevor Graham Dunedin
2004
Jan & Dave Oamaru
2003
2 Country Cavaliers Timaru
2002
Don White Timaru
2001
Adrian McDonald Clyde
2000
Ron Lindsay Timaru
1999
Pete Nolan Ashburton
1998
Robin Cavanagh Tokonui
1997
Maureen Calvert Invercargill
1996
Gaynor Fletcher Oamaru
Past Sixty Plus Winners

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Jean Barkman

John Borcovsky

Jean Barkman

Jim Wood

Janice Latta

Bob Young

Dunedin

Murchison

Dunedin

Tauranga

Dunedin

Nelson

2011 Martin Chaney Cromwell
2010 Bev Townley Invercargill
Past Intermediate Winners

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Mac

Jenny Mitchell

Joseph Balfe

Khona Va'aga-Gray

Liam Kennedy-Clark

Hannah Cosgrove

Dunedin

Gore

Oamaru

Auckland

Ashburton

Hamilton

2011 Katie Mason Dunedin
2010 Kylie Price Dunedin
2009 Arianne Baker Nelson
2008 Mitchell Smith Dunedin
2007 Taylor Cairns Gore
2006 Anna MacDonald Tokonui
2005 Bevan Gardiner Dunedin
2004 Melissa Partridge Dunedin
2003 Krista Thomson Geraldine
2002 Mark Vercoe Christchurch
2001 Johanna Ford Timaru
2000 Kayla Mahon Gore
1999 Amber Braxton Christchurch
Past Junior Winners

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Serenity-Grace Nielsen

Jorja Dinan

Campbell Landrebe

Brianna Hedley

Beth Walker

The Two J’s

Dunedin

Gore

Dunedin

Gore

Invercargill

Murchison

2011
Zoe Scott Geraldine
2010 Khona Va’aga-Gray Otara
2009
Kaitlyn Watene Auckland
2008
Jaimee Evans Dunedin
2007
Teisha Seymour Milton
2006
Cameron Luxton Methven
2005
Hannah Cosgrove Hamilton
2004
Anna MacDonald
Tokonui
2003
The Reflections
Gore
2002
Kristin MacDonald Tokonui
2001 Anna MacDonald Tokonui
2000
Beau Tewhaiti Fielding
1999 Johanna Ford Waimate
Past Junior / Intermediate Winners
1998
Jessica Robinson Timaru
1997
Lisa Allan Geraldine
1996
Florence Phillips Palmerston North
1995
Paul Sharplin Christchurch
1994
Lisa Allan Geraldine
1993
Florence Phillips Palmerston North
1992
Mikaela Dewar Christchurch
1991
Tania Cassidy NSW, Australia
1990
Kylie Harris Timaru
1989
Daniel Bernstone Tauranga
1988
Camillia Temple Hamilton
1987
Jackie Evans Christchurch
1986
Glenn McLean Christchurch
1985
Rachel Ashton Porirua
1984
Sharon Cunningham Pleasant Point
1983
Jackie Evans Christchurch
1982
Debbie Mahia Christchurch
1981
Leonie Mason Christchurch
1980
Keri Collier Invercargill
1979
Tracey Gardyne Tauranga
1978
Rhonda & Linda Heaps Mataura
1977
Brendan Beleski Nelson
1976
Ferguson Sisters Waipahi
1975
Gena Geeson Invercargill
1974
Rhonda & Linda Heaps Mataura